2018 Standings

Boys Roberto Clemente (2nd or 3rd Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 The North Summit Lions Club 12 8 3 1 .708 -- 56 29 27 W1 5-1-0
 Nature Stone 10 4 5 1 .450 3 34 33 1 L2 3-3-0
 Olde 8 Automotive 10 3 5 2 .400 3.5 29 38 -9 L1 2-4-0
 Sohar's 10 4 6 0 .400 3.5 27 46 -19 W2 2-4-0
Willie Mays (3-4 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Sassy's 12 11 1 0 .917 -- 141 48 93 W1 5-1-0
 Aries Management 12 9 3 0 .750 2 105 63 42 W3 4-2-0
 Fuji's Japanese Restaurant 11 4 7 0 .364 6.5 58 98 -40 L1 3-3-0
 Calvetta Bros 10 2 8 0 .200 8 63 92 -29 L5 1-5-0
 Excel Truck Service 11 2 9 0 .182 8.5 76 142 -66 L2 2-4-0
Pee Wee Reese (5-6 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Resource Metal Recycling 12 11 1 0 .917 -- 175 105 70 L1 5-1-0
 Superior Sealcoating 11 8 3 0 .727 2.5 142 113 29 W4 4-2-0
 Joe's Lawn Care 11 6 5 0 .545 4.5 132 125 7 W5 5-1-0
 Northfield Fireplace 11 5 6 0 .455 5.5 137 145 -8 W1 2-4-0
 USA Waterproofing 11 5 6 0 .455 5.5 108 124 -16 L1 3-3-0
 Nordonia Bolts 11 3 8 0 .273 7.5 111 127 -16 W1 1-5-0
 Alro Steel 11 1 10 0 .091 9.5 93 159 -66 L9 0-6-0
Sandy Koufax (7-8 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Joyce 6 5 1 0 .833 -- 70 44 26 W4 5-1-0
 Dilly D's 9 6 3 0 .667 0.5 104 99 5 W4 5-1-0
 Lahrmer and Company, LLC 8 4 4 0 .500 2 79 56 23 L3 3-3-0
 Bolts 10 4 6 0 .400 3 86 103 -17 L2 2-4-0
 Powers 9 3 5 1 .389 3 78 99 -21 W1 3-3-0
 Ohio Basement Systems 6 1 4 1 .250 3.5 69 85 -16 L3 1-4-1
Girls Manager Pitch (1,2,3 Gr) (6,7,8,9 yrs old)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Boathouse Marine 9 9 0 0 1.000 -- 139 18 121 W9 6-0-0
 Specialty Lubricants 11 5 6 0 .455 5 90 101 -11 L1 3-3-0
 Family Learning Center for Music 11 4 5 2 .455 5 64 81 -17 W2 3-3-0
 Elite Manufacturing Solutions 9 3 5 1 .389 5.5 39 80 -41 L4 2-4-0
 Women of The Moose 10 2 7 1 .250 7 53 105 -52 L1 2-4-0
Girls A Softball (4-5 Gr.) (9,10,11 yrs old)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Steel Suppply Co Inc 12 11 0 1 .958 -- 173 91 82 W7 6-0-0
 Colebrooke Construction 10 5 5 0 .500 5.5 147 112 35 W1 4-2-0
 North Summit Lions Club 10 4 5 1 .450 6 123 133 -10 L1 2-4-0
 Tacos Mexicanos 10 0 10 0 .000 10.5 64 171 -107 L10 0-6-0
Girls AA Softball (6, 7, 8 Gr.) (12,13,14,15 yrs old)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Rockin' Frocks 7 6 1 0 .857 -- 129 82 47 W6 6-0-0
 Sassy's 10 7 3 0 .700 0.5 120 81 39 W4 4-2-0
 SuperCrete 11 6 5 0 .545 2 137 104 33 L1 3-3-0
 Jackson Comfort 9 3 6 0 .333 4 86 116 -30 L3 2-4-0
 TwinsburgAA 11 2 9 0 .182 6 98 187 -89 L2 2-4-0
Girls AAA Softball (High School) (15,16,17,18 yrs old)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Barks & Recreation 10 8 2 0 .800 -- 156 74 82 W5 5-1-0
 Safe Step 9 7 2 0 .778 0.5 129 96 33 L1 5-1-0
 Cell-Stuff 10 5 5 0 .500 3 137 127 10 W1 3-3-0
 Mainline Truck & Trailer Service 8 3 5 0 .375 4 108 110 -2 L1 3-3-0
 TwinsburgAAA 9 3 6 0 .333 4.5 87 132 -45 L1 2-4-0
 Tails from the City 10 2 8 0 .200 6 105 183 -78 L7 0-6-0
Colt (9-11 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Nordonia Black 1 1 0 0 1.000 -- 11 10 1 W1 1-0-0
 Nordonia Gray 2 1 1 0 .500 0.5 23 12 11 L1 1-1-0
 Nordonia Green 1 0 1 0 .000 1 1 13 -12 L1 0-1-0
NHAA Travel Teams
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Aurora 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Becker 12u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Bulanda 12u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Crawford 18u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Gaudio 10u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Gopal 11u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Hamad 15u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Lanzilotta 8u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Matousek 10u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Mazanec 11u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Newhouse 14u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Papile 9u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Reville 13u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Shiban 10u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Sprang 10u 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0