Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

Boys Roberto Clemente (2nd Gr.)
Team W L T GB
The North Summit Lions Club 8 6 1 0
Olde 8 Automotive 7 7 2 1
Sohar's 7 8 0 1.5
Nature Stone 7 8 1 1.5
Willie Mays (3-4 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Sassy's 13 2 0 0
Aries Management 13 3 0 0.5
Fuji's Japanese Restaurant 5 9 0 7.5
Excel Truck Service 4 11 0 9
Calvetta Bros 3 13 0 10.5
Pee Wee Reese (5-6 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Resource Metal Recycling 12 3 0 0
Superior Sealcoating 10 5 0 2
Northfield Fireplace 9 7 0 3.5
USA Waterproofing 7 7 0 4.5
Joe's Lawn Care 7 7 0 4.5
Alro Steel 5 11 0 7.5
Nordonia Bolts 3 13 0 9.5
Sandy Koufax (7-8 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Joyce 8 4 0 0
Powers 8 5 1 0.5
Dilly D's 8 7 0 1.5
Ohio Basement Systems 5 7 1 3
Bolts 6 8 0 3
Lahrmer and Company, LLC 4 8 0 4
Girls Manager Pitch (1,2,3 Gr) (6,7,8,9 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Boathouse Marine 12 1 0 0
Family Learning Center for Music 6 6 2 5.5
Elite Manufacturing Solutions 6 7 1 6
Specialty Lubricants 6 8 0 6.5
Women of The Moose 2 10 1 9.5
Girls A Softball (4-5 Gr.) (10,11 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Steel Suppply Co Inc 14 0 1 0
Colebrooke Construction 9 6 0 5.5
North Summit Lions Club 5 8 1 8.5
Tacos Mexicanos 1 15 0 14
Girls AA Softball (6, 7, 8 Gr.) (12,13,14 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Rockin' Frocks 12 4 0 0
SuperCrete 10 6 0 2
Sassy's 8 7 0 3.5
Jackson Comfort 6 9 0 5.5
TwinsburgAA 3 13 0 9
Girls AAA Softball (High School) (15,16,17,18 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Barks & Recreation 13 2 0 0
Safe Step 12 3 0 1
Cell-Stuff 6 9 0 7
TwinsburgAAA 5 9 0 7.5
Mainline Truck & Trailer Service 4 10 0 8.5
Tails from the City 4 11 0 9
Colt (9-11 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Nordonia Black 1 0 0 0
Nordonia Gray 2 2 0 0.5
Nordonia Green 0 2 0 1.5
NHAA Travel Teams
Team W L T GB
Aurora 1 0 0 0
Becker 12u 0 0 0 0.5
Bulanda 12u 0 0 0 0.5
Crawford 18u 0 0 0 0.5
Gaudio 10u 0 0 0 0.5
Gopal 11u 0 0 0 0.5
Hamad 15u 0 0 0 0.5
Lanzilotta 8u 0 0 0 0.5
Matousek 10u 0 0 0 0.5
Mazanec 11u 0 0 0 0.5
Newhouse 14u 0 0 0 0.5
Papile 9u 0 0 0 0.5
Reville 13u 0 0 0 0.5
Shiban 10u 0 0 0 0.5
Sprang 10u 0 0 0 0.5

Results

Colt (9-11 Gr.)
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Aurora 8
Nordonia Gray 11
Wednesday, July 18, 2018
Twins Baird 4
Nordonia Gray 16
Girls AA Softball (6, 7, 8 Gr.) (12,13,14 yrs old)
Thursday, July 12, 2018
Rockin' Frocks 2
Sassy's 10
Tuesday, July 10, 2018
Sassy's 20
Jackson Comfort 7
Girls AAA Softball (High School) (15,16,17,18 yrs old)
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Barks & Recreation 13
TwinsburgAAA 6
Monday, July 9, 2018
TwinsburgAAA 18
Mainline Truck & Trailer Service 8
Girls A Softball (4-5 Gr.) (10,11 yrs old)
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Colebrooke Construction 13
North Summit Lions Club 9
Monday, July 2, 2018
North Summit Lions Club 12
Colebrooke Construction 18
Sandy Koufax (7-8 Gr.)
Saturday, July 7, 2018
Lahrmer and Company, LLC 9
Powers 17
Saturday, July 7, 2018
Joyce 9
Ohio Basement Systems 13
Pee Wee Reese (5-6 Gr.)
Monday, July 2, 2018
Nordonia Bolts 14
Alro Steel 16
Friday, June 29, 2018
USA Waterproofing 8
Joe's Lawn Care 7
Willie Mays (3-4 Gr.)
Monday, July 2, 2018
Calvetta Bros 15
Excel Truck Service 17
Sunday, July 1, 2018
Sassy's 1
Calvetta Bros 0
Boys Roberto Clemente (2nd Gr.)
Monday, July 2, 2018
Nature Stone 9
The North Summit Lions Club 8
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Sohar's 0
Nature Stone 2
Girls Manager Pitch (1,2,3 Gr) (6,7,8,9 yrs old)
Friday, June 29, 2018
Family Learning Center for Music 0
Boathouse Marine 15
Tuesday, June 26, 2018
Women of The Moose 7
Elite Manufacturing Solutions 11
NHAA Travel Teams
Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Aurora 7
Nordonia Gray 6
Tee Ball
Tuesday, June 19, 2018
Element Dance Company 23
Oboy Construction 23
Friday, June 15, 2018
Oboy Construction 23
Mow N Grow Landscaping 23
Boys Babe Ruth (1st Gr.)
Wednesday, June 6, 2018
Ninjas 18
K Guard 22
Tuesday, June 5, 2018
Ninjas 16
Pete & Pete Container 16